List of presidents of KGC

President, Kurmitola Golf Club

General Aziz Ahmed, SBP, BSP, BGBM, PBGM, BGBMS, psc, G

26 June 2018 to Present

General Abu Belal Muhammad Shafiul Huq, SBP, ndc, psc

General Abu Belal Muhammad Shafiul Huq, SBP, ndc, psc

26 June 2015 to 25 June 2018

General Iqbal Karim Bhuiyan, SBP, psc

General Iqbal Karim Bhuiyan, SBP, psc

26 June 2012 to 25 June 2015

General Md Abdul Mubeen, SBP, ndc, psc

General Md Abdul Mubeen, SBP, ndc, psc

15 June 2009 to 25 June 2012

General Moeen U Ahmed, ndc, psc

General Moeen U Ahmed, ndc, psc

16 June 2005 to 15 June 2009

Lt Gen Hasan Mashhud Chowdhury, awc, psc

Lt Gen Hasan Mashhud Chowdhury, awc, psc

16 June 2002 to 15 June 2005

Lt Gen M Harun-Ar-Rashid, BP, rcds, psc

Lt Gen M Harun-Ar-Rashid, BP, rcds, psc

24 December 2000 to 15 June 2002

Gen Muhammad Mustafizur Rahman, BB, ndc, psc, C

Gen Muhammad Mustafizur Rahman, BB, ndc, psc, C

24 December to 1997 to 23 December 2000

Lt Gen M Mahbubur Rahman, psc

Lt Gen M Mahbubur Rahman, psc

21 May 1996 to 23 December 1997

Lt Gen A S M Nasim, BB, psc​

Lt Gen A S M Nasim, BB, psc​

09 September 1994 to 20 May 1996

Lt Gen M Noor Uddin Khan, psc

Lt Gen M Noor Uddin Khan, psc​

19 December 1990 to 08 September 1994

Lt Gen H M Ershad, ndc, psc

Lt Gen H M Ershad, ndc, psc

01 June 1978 to 18 December 1990

H.E Ismail Ambia

H.E Ismail Ambia

01-01-1976 – 31-05-1978

H.E Ismail Ambia

William G. Murphy

15-09-1974 – 31-12-1975